Paris Polyphylla

Messages
All India
Delhi
Paris Polyphylla
Ayurvedic Indian Herbs
Garcinia Cambogia Herb
Shikakai
Brahmi
Liquorice
Neem Stick
Morinda Citrifolia
Ocimum Basilicum
Jatropha Curcas
Picrorhiza Kurroa Root
Valerian
Inderjo Kadwa
Valeriana Wallichii
Senna Stems
› Ayurvedic & Medicinal Herbs › Herbs,Sticks and Roots › Paris Polyphylla
  • Brown Paris Polyphylla (Dudh Bach), Packaging Type: Plastic, Packaging Size: 1 kg

    Brown Paris Polyphylla (Dudh Bach), Packaging Type: Plastic, Packaging Size: 1 kg
    ₹ 1,300/Kilogram

    Dried: Yes

    Packaging Size: 1 kg

    Packaging Type: Plastic

    Color: Brown

    Herbaveda Overseas

    Call Now7942796980WhatsApp
  • Brown SAI HERBS Paris Polyphylla - Dudh Bach, Packaging Type: Packet

    Brown SAI HERBS Paris Polyphylla - Dudh Bach, Packaging Type: Packet
    ₹ 1,000/Kg

    Moisture: 5 %

    Part Used: Rhizome

    Form: Whole Rhizome

    Rhizome Grade: Premium

    K.R Impex Enterprises

    Call Now8043874629WhatsApp
  • SATUWA (PARIS POLYPHYLLA)

    SATUWA (PARIS POLYPHYLLA)
    ₹ 3,500/Kg

    Botanical Name: PARIS POLYPHYLLA

    Is It Organic: Organic

    Product Type: MEDICINE GRADE

    Uses of Satuwa: All parts of the plant can be used as a pain reliever, antiphlogistic (removing heat), antispasmodic, diphtheria, and epidemic Japanese B encephalitis. A mixture of its roots and rhizomes can be used in treating poisonous snakebites, insect bites, and boils. MEDICINAL VALUE: Paris polyphylla have been used in traditional Chinese medicines for many years. All parts of the plant can be used as a pain reliever, antichloristic (removing heat), antispasmodic, diphtheria, and epidemic Japanese B encephalitis. A mixture of its roots and rhizomes can be used in treating poisonous snake bites, insect bites, and boils. The roots have also been observed to provide antibacterial action against bacteria, such as Bacillus dysenteries, B. typhus, B. paratyphoid, E. coli, Staphylococcus aurous, hemolytic streptococci, Meningococcal. In Nepal, Satuwa is locally used for curing fever, headache, wounds and burns. It is also used as a tonic. Rhizomes are used as a cure for stomachaches, or as an antispasmodic, digestive, vermin fudge, and anthelmintic, expectorant. The roots paste is applied as an antidote to poisonous insect and snake bites, while also to alleviate narcotic effects. Chewing a root piece is believed to heal internal wounds below the throat the root paste is also applied to cuts and wounds. Root pieces are fed to cattle suffering from Diarrhea or dysentery. Paris polyphylla root (soaked in urine of boys under ten for 50 days) is dried and pounded into powder for oral taking to help stop internal bleeding, or internal hemorrhage. Smashed Paris polyphylla root mixed with sweet wine is applied externally to treat snake bites. Powdered Paris polyphylla rhizome can be taken orally to treat pharyngitis. Paris polyphylla root, realgar, cinnabar and white spirit are pounded and mixed for external application to treat herpes (a common virus that causes sores on genitals and/or mouth).A decoction of the roots is used in the treatment of poisonous snake bites, boils and ulcers, diphtheria and epidemic Japanese B encephalitis.

    M/S Jaisal Commercial

    Call Now8047653533WhatsApp
  • Brown Paris Polyphylla Seeds, Packaging Type: Plastic

    Brown Paris Polyphylla Seeds, Packaging Type: Plastic
    ₹ 4,000/Kg

    Part Used: Root

    Form: Powder

    Rhizome Grade: A Grade

    Cultivation Type: Natural

    Shubham Enterprises

    Call Now8048261755WhatsApp
  • Dried Satuwa Roots

    Dried Satuwa Roots
    ₹ 2,500/Kg

    Part Used: Rhizome

    Form: Whole Rhizome

    Rhizome Grade: Premium

    Cultivation Type: Wild Crafted

    Himal Herbs

    Call Now8048263685WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa (Botanical Name)

    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa (Botanical Name)
    Price On Request

    Botanical Name: Paris Polyphylla

    Is It Organic: Organic

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Shelf Life: 1 year

    Guggal Herbs

    Call Now7942540697WhatsApp
  • Dudhbach

    Dudhbach
    Price On Request
    Dudhbach

    Shri Vinayak Herbs

    Call Now8047837588WhatsApp
  • Dudh Bach

    Dudh Bach
    ₹ 1,700/Kg
    Dudh Bach

    Atul Herbs

    Call Now7942787782WhatsApp
  • Brown Paris Polyphylla Doodh Bach, Grade Standard: Medicine Grade

    Brown Paris Polyphylla Doodh Bach, Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
    ₹ 6,000/Kg

    Color: Brown

    Grade Standard: Medicine Grade

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Natural Himalayan Herbs And Fruits Co.is the largest source of Natural and Certified Organic Indian herbs, extracts, oils, teas and other botanical products. The organic products are certified as '100% Organic' by OneCert, under NOP of USDA, European Commission Regulation (EEC) 834/2007 and Regulation (EC) 1235/2008 and NPOP of India.

    Natural Himalayan Herbs And Fruits Co.

    Call Now7942532410WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphyll Dudh Bach

    Paris Polyphyll Dudh Bach
    ₹ 2,800/Kg

    Is It Organic: Organic

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Shelf Life: 6 Months

    Purity: 99%

    Kashmir Herbal Industry Kishtwar

    Call Now8047310852,4333WhatsApp
  • Satuwa Brown Paris Polyphylla, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 1 Kilo

    Satuwa Brown Paris Polyphylla, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 1 Kilo
    ₹ 5,000/Kg

    Packaging Size: 1 kilo

    Packaging Type: Bag

    Botanical Name: satuwa

    Color: brown

    Arasu Traders

    Call Now8043802379WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa, Packaging Type: Plastic Bag

    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa, Packaging Type: Plastic Bag
    ₹ 7,000/Kg

    Part Used: Root

    Form: Whole Rhizome

    Rhizome Grade: Premium

    Cultivation Type: Organic

    M S Tsutso Supplier

    Call Now8043883960,1653WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa

    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa
    ₹ 12,000/Kilogram
    Parispolyphilla or Satuwa dry/wet root

    PLP Enterprises

    Call Now8043889085,9612WhatsApp
  • Brown Paris Polyphylla(Shankh jadi)

    Brown Paris Polyphylla(Shankh jadi)
    ₹ 3,500/Kg

    Color: Brown

    Paris Polyphylla(Shankh jadi)

    Dibyanshi Organics

    Call Now8048262280,3959WhatsApp
  • Seller Type

    All
    Wholesaler
  • Paris Polyphylla

    Paris Polyphylla
    ₹ 4,000/Kilogram

    Dried: Yes

    Matching up with the ever increasing requirements of the customers, our company is engaged in providing Paris Polyphylla. Specification: MaterialSatuwaTasteBitterNatureColdCuresAbscessParts UsedRhizomePlace of OriginHimalayas Of NepalTypePrecious Herb Indian Name: Dudhia Bach/Satva/Satuwa

    Chaturbhuje Order Suppliers

    Call Now8047840859,7548WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla

    Paris Polyphylla
    ₹ 5,000/Kilogram
    Original nepali paris polyphylla from nepal. Best quality from Himalaya

    Chaturbhuje Order Supply

    Call Now8043813576,3542WhatsApp
  • Brown Prais polyphylla, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 7 Ichi

    Brown Prais polyphylla, Packaging Type: Bag, Packaging Size: 7 Ichi
    ₹ 9,000/Kg

    Packaging Size: 7 ichi

    Packaging Type: Bag

    Color: Brown

    Prais polyphylla

    M/S Tttayy Enterprises

    Call Now8047682896,9445WhatsApp
  • Paris Pollyphyla (Satuwa)

    Paris Pollyphyla (Satuwa)
    Price On Request

    Botanical Name: Paris pollyphyla

    Is It Dried: Dried

    Purity: 99.9%

    Product Type: Paris pollyphyla

    Mudila Herbs

    Call Now8047824518,3657WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla

    Paris Polyphylla
    Price On Request
    Paris polyphylla

    Indian Drug And Botonical Herbs Co.

    Call Now8047662008,7833WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla

    Paris Polyphylla
    ₹ 6,000/Kg
    Paris Polyphylla

    Borah & Company

    Call Now8043805845,9978WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa

    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa
    Price On Request
    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa

    Ms Pegu Enterprise

    Call Now8043804555,6027WhatsApp
  • Paris Pollyphylla

    Paris Pollyphylla
    Price On Request
    Paris Pollyphylla

    Aromatic

    Call Now8047825847,2773WhatsApp
  • Natural Paris Polyphylla

    Natural Paris Polyphylla
    Price On Request
    Natural Paris Polyphylla

    Galaxy Enterprises

    Call Now8047809223,4858WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphyll Seeds

    Paris Polyphyll Seeds
    Price On Request
    Paris Polyphyll Seeds

    M.K.Enterprises

    Call Now8047824275,5810WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Roots

    Paris Polyphylla Roots
    ₹ 4,500/Kilogram(s)
    Paris Polyphylla Roots

    Kritika Enterprises

    Call Now8047667282,2631WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa

    Paris Polyphylla Dry Root Or Satuwa
    ₹ 9,000/Kg
    paris polyphylla dry root or satuwa

    ABCL

    Call Now8048202281,3589WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphyll Dry Root Or Satuwa Near Me

    Paris Polyphyll Dry Root Or Satuwa Near Me
    ₹ 10,000/Kg
    paris polyphyll dry root or satuwa near me

    Banu Bhakta N

    Call Now8047665562,2303WhatsApp
  • Paris Polyphylla

    ₹ 12,000/Kilogram
    Paris Polyphylla

    Mili Enterprises

    Call Now8047791411,7054Get Best Price
Home About UsIndiaMART ExportTerms Of UsePrivacy PolicyShipping & Delivery PolicyReturns & Cancellation Policy HelpCustomer Care Contact Us Success StoriesPress SectionJobs & CareersDesktop Site
Suppliers Tool KitSell on IndiaMARTLatest BuyLeadLearning CentreShip With IndiaMART
Buyers Tool KitPost Your RequirementSearch Product or Service
Accounting SolutionsAccounting SoftwareTally on MobileGST e-Invoice

©1996-2026 IndiaMART.com

Calldiv

Enter your Mobile Number to call this Seller
+91
Close and Continue Browsing

Get Best Price

Alt
Item name
Submit your number to get
BEST PRICE from seller
+91
Could not fetch your details through truecaller, please try login by entering mobile number.
Submit
Seller will share product details on this number